View 2012-2013 Scores |  View 2013-2014 Scores |  View 2014-2015 Scores |  View Current Scores >>

2015-2016 Monaca Turners Gymnastics Team



Click here for 2015-2016 Meet Results for Central Valley High School.
Click here for 2015-2016 Meet Results for Hopewell High School.
Click here for 2015-2016 Meet Results for South Side Beaver High School.
Click here for 2015-2016 Meet Results for West Allegheny High School.
Click here for 2015-2016 Meet Results for all High School Independents.



Melanie Breitenstein Invitational(2/28/16)

Individual Results:

Junior High Division
Erika Bracci4th Floor(9.15)
Alyssa Bruno12th Beam(8.45)
Rachel Christ10th Bars(8.1)
Isabella Columbe9th Beam(8.65)
Alexa Gonczi12th Vault(9.1), 7th Beam(8.75), 11th Floor(8.675), 10th AA(34.15)
Alexis Heberle8th Vault(9.15)
Emily Pleslusky11th Vault(9.125), 8th Bars(8.3), 6th Beam(8.85), 11th AA(34.025)
Jade Szczcepanski9th Floor(8.75), 12th AA(33.225)

Youth Division
Sophia Kennelly6th Vault(9.05), 4th Beam(8.9), 1st Floor(8.875), 3rd AA(34.50)
Alexa Misselwitz4th Bars(8.425), 5th Beam(8.75), 6th AA(33.775)

Mini Division
Avery Cutshall8th Floor(7.8)
Hannah Harper5th Vault(8.775), 5th Bars(7.3), 9th Beam(7.15), 7th Floor(7.95),
6th AA(31.175)
Kaitlyn Mathis3rd Vault(8.9), 2nd Bars(7.725), 5th Beam(7.45), 2nd Floor(8.525),
3rd AA(32.60)
Kara Miles1st Vault(9.0), 3rd Bars(7.55), 1st Beam(9.10), 1st Floor(8.7),
1st AA(34.35)
Ava Rossi7th Beam(7.25), 11th AA(28.125)
Annaliese Schultz10th Floor(7.65)
Olivia Sedlacek11th Vault(8.2), 12th Bars(5.725)
Sydney Slater10th Vault(8.225), 8th Beam(7.20)


Moon Middle School Team vs Monaca Turners Middle School Team (2/22/16)

Middle School Team Results: Moon(140.10) - MT(137.95)
Individual Results:

7th Grade
Alyssa Bruno4th Vault(8.95), 2nd Bars(8.2), 7th Beam(8.35), 8th Floor(8.75),
2nd AA(33.80)
Isabella Columbe5th Beam(8.45), 3rd Floor(8.65)
Tessa Fritz7th Bars(7.2), 3rd Beam(8.6), 10th AA(32.00)
Alexa Gonczi3rd Vault(9.0), 9th Bars(7.0), 10th Beam(7.75), 1st Floor(8.85),
7th AA(32.60)
Payton Sarver4th Vault(8.95), 6th Bars(7.45), 2nd Beam(8.65), 7th Floor(8.4),
5th AA(33.45)
Danika Suder10th Vault(8.6)

8th Grade
Erika Bracci3rd Vault(9.15), 7th Beam(7.9), 1st Floor(9.05), 6th AA(32.75)
Rachel Christ6th Vault(8.95), 4th Bars(7.95), 7th AA(32.7)
Alexis Heberle4th Vault(9.05), 6th Bars(7.7), 8th Beam(7.8), 6th Floor(8.3),
5th AA(32.85)
Trevor Keriotis7th Floor(8.25)
Emily Pleslusky5th Vault(9.0), 1st Bars(8.45), 1st Beam(8.8), 8th Floor(8.2),
3rd AA(34.45)
McKenna Wass8th Vault(8.7), 6th Beam(7.95)
Alexa Zurynski5th Floor(8.35)


Premier vs Monaca Turners Youth Team (2/18/16)

Youth Team Results: Premier(133.45) - MT(139.25)

Individual Results:

Mini Division
Reaghan Carroll10th Vault(7.55)
Avery Cutshall4th Bars(7.15), 4th Beam(8.2), 4th Floor(8.1), 6th AA(30.40)
Julia Haney8th Vault(7.75), 7th Bars(5.65), 6th Beam(7.8), 6th Floor(7.75),
7th AA(28.95)
Hannah Harper3rd Vault(8.95), 3rd Bars(7.45), 3rd Beam(8.5), 5th Floor(7.9),
4th AA(32.80)
Kaitlyn Mathis2nd Vault(9.0), 6th Bars(6.8), 1st Beam(9.15), 2nd Floor(8.8),
2nd AA(33.75)
Sydney McDermott10th Bars(5.15), 8th Beam(7.7), 9th Floor(7.45), 10th AA(27.25)
Kara Miles1st Vault(9.05), 1st Bars(8.2), 2nd Beam(8.95), 1st Floor(9.0),
1st AA(35.20)
Ava Rossi9th Vault(7.6), 7th Beam(7.75), 8th AA(27.65)
Annaliese Schultz10th Bars(5.15), 5th Beam(7.9), 7th Floor(7.6)
Olivia Sedlacek7th Vault(7.8), 9th Bars(5.25), 9th Floor(7.45), 9th AA(27.60)
Sydney Slater6th Vault(8.1), 10th Floor(7.35)

Youth Division
Kayla Bradford4th Vault(8.75), 3rd Beam(8.6)
Kali Burke8th Vault(8.1), 6th Bars(7.25), 4th Floor(8.4), 9th AA(30.95)
Aleah Dudek6th Vault(8.4), 4th Bars(7.6), 1st Beam(8.7), 5th Floor(8.1),
5th AA(32.85)
Sophia Kennelly1st Vault(9.05), 2nd Bars(8.0), 1st Floor(8.95), 2nd AA(33.60)
Amber Miles1st Vault(9.05), 7th Bars(7.15), 1st Beam(8.75), 6th Floor(8.05),
4th AA(33.00)
Alexa Misselwitz5th Vault(8.55), 1st Bars(8.5), 8th Beam(8.0), 3rd Floor(8.45), 3rd AA(33.50)
Mia Santilli9th Bars(5.7), 10th Beam(7.75), 7th Floor(7.8)
Toni Stefanakis10th Bars(5.6), 6th Beam(8.4)
Zion Vaughn9th Vault(8.05), 8th Beam(8.0), 8th Floor(7.6)


Moon All Compete - Youth Team(2/15/16)

Youth Team Results: Moon(139.40) - MT(134.45)
Individual Results:

3rd Grade & Under:
Avery Cutshall2nd Vault(7.8), 2nd Bars(7.1), 3rd Beam(7.4), 3rd Floor(8.05),
2nd AA(30.35)
E'shya Fisher5th Vault(7.45), 6th Bars(5.3), 5th Beam(6.45), 7th Floor(6.4),
6th AA(25.60)
Julia Haney3rd Vault(7.65), 5th Bars(5.65), 4th Beam(7.05), 4th Floor(7.7),
4th AA(28.05)
Kara Miles1st Vault(8.7), 1st Bars(8.0), 1st Beam(8.45), 1st Floor(9.05),
1st AA(34.20)
Ava Rossi4th Vault(7.55), 4th Bars(7.45), 2nd Beam(7.45), 5th Floor(7.20),
5th AA(27.90)

4th Grade:
Reaghan Carroll6th Vault(7.95), 7th Bars(4.5), 6th Beam(5.85), 7th Floor(7.1),
8th AA(25.40)
Hannah Harper1st Vault(8.8), 3rd Bars(5.7), 2nd Beam(7.65), 2nd Floor(8.3),
2nd AA(30.45)
Kaitlyn Mathis3rd Vault(8.55), 1st Bars(7.1), 1st Beam(7.7), 1st Floor(9.1),
1st AA(32.50)
Sydney McDermott7th Vault(7.5), 8th Bars(4.4), 3rd Beam(7.55), 4th Floor(7.85),
5th AA(27.30)
Olivia Sedlacek5th Vault(8.05), 5th Bars(5.5), 5th Beam(7.25), 8th Floor(7.0),
4th AA(27.80)
Sydney Slater4th Vault(8.1), 4th Beam(5.6), 7th Beam(5.8), 5th Floor(7.5),
6th AA(27.00)

5th Grade:
Kayla Bradford6th Vault(8.25), 8th Beam(6.55), 7th Floor(7.85), 7th AA(27.90)
Aleah Dudek7th Vault(8.2), 4th Bars(7.1), 6th Beam(7.2), 6th Floor(8.35),
6th AA(30.85)
Amber Miles2nd Vault(8.7), 6th Bars(6.2), 4th Beam(7.45), 3rd Floor(8.65),
5th AA(31.00)
Victoria Mock10th Vault(7.75), 9th Bars(5.5)
Mia Santilli10th Bars(5.4), 7th Beam(7.05), 8th Floor(7.8), 9th AA(27.65)
Zion Vaughn8th Vault(8.1), 8th Bars(5.55), 10th Beam(6.2), 9th Floor(7.7),
10th AA(27.55)

6th Grade:
Kali Burke9th Beam(7.05), 9th Floor(8.15), 10th AA(30.10)
Sophia Kennelly2nd Vault(8.95), 4th Bars(7.95), 5th Beam(7.7), 1st Floor(9.0),
3rd AA(33.60)
Alexa Misselwitz7th Vault(8.35), 2nd Bars(8.75), 4th Beam(7.8), 8th Floor(8.2),
5th AA(33.10)
Toni Stefanakis8th Beam(7.3)


Premier Middle School vs Monaca Turners Middle School Team (2/6/16)

Middle School Team Results: Premier(138.95) - MT(133.95)
Individual Results:

Erica Bracci3rd Vault(8.55), 7th Beam(8.05), 2nd Floor(9.25), 8th AA(31.60)
Alyssa Bruno8th Vault(8.25), 3rd Bars(8.05), 6th Floor(8.9), 6th AA(32.55)
Isabella Columbe6th Beam(8.25), 9th Floor(8.5)
Tessa Fritz6th Bars(7.05), 10th Floor(8.2)
Alexa Gonczi7th Vault(8.3), 10th Bars(6.6), 2nd Floor(9.25), 8th AA(31.60)
Alexis Heberle9th Vault(8.2), 5th Bars(7.25), 9th Beam(7.75), 8th Floor(8.6),
7th AA(31.80)
Trevor Keriotis10th Floor(8.20)
Emily Pleslusky6th Vault(8.35), 7th Bars(6.95), 2nd Beam(9.10), 3rd Floor(9.2),
4th AA(33.60)
Jade Szczepanski5th Vault(8.4), 4th Bars(7.45), 5th Beam(8.35), 5th Floor(9.0),
5th AA(33.20)
McKenna Wass5th Vault(8.4), 10th Beam(7.7), 7th Floor(8.7), 10th AA(31.00)


Premier Middle School vs Monaca Turners Middle School Team (1/31/16)

Middle School Team Results: Premier(141.00) - MT(135.60)
Individual Results:

Alyssa Bruno6th Vault(8.60), 4th Bars(8.2), 3rd Beam(8.95), 6th Floor(8.5),
3rd AA(34.25)
Rachel Christ2nd Vault(8.95), 5th Bars(8.1)
Isabella Columbe10th Vault(8.0), 4th Beam(8.35)
Tessa Fritz5th Beam(8.30), 9th Floor(8.1)
Alexa Gonczi4th Vault(8.8), 7th Bars(7.95), 5th Floor(8.6), 6th AA(32.80)
Alexis Heberle3rd Vault(8.90), 8th Bars(7.9), 7th Floor(8.25), 8th AA(32.50)
Trevor Keriotis10th Vault(8.0), 4th Floor(8.70)
Payton Sarver9th Bars(7.8)
Jade Szczepanski2nd Vault(8.95), 8th Bars(7.9), 6th Beam(8.2), 3rd Floor(9.1),
4th AA(34.15)
McKenna Wass6th Vault(8.6), 6th Floor(8.5), 10th AA(31.75)
Alexa Zurynski8th Floor(8.15)


Moon Middle School Team vs Monaca Turners Middle School Team (1/15/16)

Middle School Team Results: Moon(137.45) - MT(132.85)
Individual Results:

7th Grade
Alyssa Bruno5th Vault(8.55), 2nd Bars(8.0), 3rd Beam(7.6), 3rd Floor(8.75),
2nd AA(32.90)
Tessa Fritz5th Bars(7.7), 6th Beam(7.3)
Alexa Gonczi3rd Vault(8.7), 8th Bars(7.4), 8th Beam(7.2), 7th Floor(8.3),
6th AA(31.60)
Payton Sarver2nd Vault(8.8), 3rd Bars(7.85), 7th Beam(7.25), 4th Floor(8.3),
4th AA(32.55)
Danika Suder6th Vault(8.5), 6th Beam(7.3)
Jade Sczcepanski1st Vault(8.85), 4th Bars(7.75), 3rd Beam(7.6), 2nd Floor(8.8),
1st AA(33.00)
8th Grade
Erika Bracci3rd Vault(8.8), 6th Beam(7.35), 3rd Floor(8.95), 6th AA(31.30)
Alexis Heberle2nd Vault(8.85), 6th Bars(7.25), 7th Floor(8.25), 7th AA(31.15)
Trevor Keriotis8th Vault(7.90), 7th Beam(7.0)
Emily Pleslusky1st Vault(8.9), 7th Bars(7.0), 1st Beam(8.4), 5th Floor(8.65),
4th AA(32.95)
McKenna Wass5th Vault(8.6), 5th Bars(7.6), 5th Beam(7.4), 8th Floor(7.8),
5th AA(31.40)
Alexa Zurynski8th Beam(6.85), 6th Floor(8.4)


Monaca Turners Team CUP Challenge (1/9/16)

Vault
Youth Division 1st PlaceMoon(35.10)
Youth Division 2nd PlacePremier(35.05)
Jr/Sr Division 1st PlaceMoon(36.10)
Jr/Sr Division 2nd PlaceMonaca Turners(35.85)

Bars
Youth Division 1st PlaceTie - Moon & Premier(31.55)
Youth Division 2nd PlaceMonaca Turners(30.35)
Jr/Sr Division 1st PlaceMonaca Turners(34.60)
Jr/Sr Division 2nd PlacePremier(33.15)

Beam
Youth Division 1st PlaceMonaca Turners(34.80)
Youth Division 2nd PlaceMoon(34.55)
Jr/Sr Division 1st PlaceMonaca Turners(36.90)
Jr/Sr Division 2nd PlacePremier(36.20)

Floor
Youth Division 1st PlaceTie - Monaca Turners & Premier(34.90)
Youth Division 2nd PlaceMoon(34.40)
Jr/Sr Division 1st PlaceMonaca Turners(36.55)
Jr/Sr Division 2nd PlacePremier(36.30)

Overall Team
Youth Division 1st PlaceMoon(135.60)
Youth Division 2nd PlaceMonaca Turners Team A(134.90)
Jr/Sr Division 1st PlaceMonaca Turners(143.90)
Jr/Sr Division 2nd PlacePremier(142.20)


Premier Youth Team vs Monaca Turners Youth Team (1/3/16)

Youth Team Results: Premier(137.35) - MT(130.70)
Individual Results:

K-2nd Grades
Ava Rossi3rd Vault(7.35), 3rd Bars(4.6), 1st Beam(7.4), 5th Floor(6.7),
3rd AA(26.05)
Annaliese Schultz2nd Vault(7.4), 2nd Bars(5.5), 2nd Beam(7.2),3rd Floor(7.15),
2nd AA(27.25)
3rd & 4th Grades
Avery Cutshall3rd Bars(7.0), 5th Beam(7.5), 6th Floor(8.15),
6th AA(30.25)
Julia Haney7th Beam(7.2)
Hannah Harper5th Vault(8.7), 3rd Bars(7.0), 4th Beam(7.8), 5th AA(30.40)
Kaitlyn Mathis3rd Vault(8.9), 3rd Bars(7.0), 2nd Beam(8..3), 4th Floor(8.3),
3rd AA(32.50)
Sydney McDermott8th Beam(7.0)
Izzy Meadows8th Vault(7.9), 5th Bars(6.5), 6th Beam(7.4), 7th AA(29.30)
Kara Miles4th Vault(8.75), 2nd Bars(7.2), 1st Beam(8.4), 3rd Floor(8.5),
1st AA(32.85)
Olivia Sedlacek6th Bars(5.4)
Sydney Slater7th Vault(8.00), 5th Beam(7.5)
5th & 6th Grades
Kali Burke7th Vault(8.3), 8th Beam(7.5), 3rd Floor(8.45)
Aleah Dudek8th Bars(6.95), 5th Floor(8.2)
Sophia Kennelly5th Vault(8.6), 7th Bars(7.0), 7th Beam(7.7), 8th AA(31.15)
Amber Miles8th Vault(8.0), 4th Bars(7.3), 8th Floor(8.0)
Alexa Misselwitz2nd Bars(8.2), 6th Floor(8.15), 7th AA(31.35)
Molly Rose4th Vault(8.7), 5th Beam(8.0), 7th Floor(8.05)


Perfect 10 Senior High VS Monaca Turners Senior High (12/19/15)

Senior High Results: Perfect 10(69.10) - MT(143.40)
Individual Results:

SENIOR HIGH
Elise Bracci5th Vault(8.95), 7th Bars(8.0), 7th Beam(7.95), 3rd Floor(9.0),
6th AA(33.90)
Alex Brown10th Bars(6.9), 5th Beam(8.4)
Madison Crown4th Vault(9.0), 3rd Bars(8.45), 1st Beam(9.15), 3rd Floor(9.0),
3rd AA(35.60)
Jenna Engel9th Vault(8.65)
Jordan Frasier2nd Vault(9.2), 1st Bars(8.7), 3rd Beam(8.85), 2nd Floor(9.25),
1st AA(36.00)
Breanne Freund9th Beam(7.65)
Laci Growe9th Vault(8.65), 4th Bars(8.25), 7th Floor(8.55), 10th AA(32.55)
Jess Harsch9th Bars(7.60), 10th Floor(8.15)
Morgan Hoffman6th Beam(8.05), 9th Floor(8.4)
Hannah Magusiak6th Vault(8.9), 6th Bars(8.05), 8th Beam(7.8), 8th Floor(8.45),
9th AA(33.20)
Hope Magusiak7th Vault(8.85), 2nd Bars(8.65), 2nd Beam(8.95), 1st Floor(9.30),
2nd AA(35.75)
Mira McNary1st Vault(9.35), 1st Bars(8.7), 10th Beam(7.6), 5th Floor(8.70),
4th AA(34.35)
Cora Nairn8th Vault(8.75), 8th Bars(7.85), 4th Beam(8.8), 5th Floor(8.70),
5th AA(34.10)
Logan Talerico3rd Vault(9.05), 5th Bars(8.15), 9th Beam(7.65), 4th Floor(8.8),
7th AA(33.65)