<< View 2014 Scores |  View 2015 Scores |  View 2016 Scores |  View Current Scores >>

2015-2016 Monaca Turners Gymnastics Team



Click here for 2016-2017 Meet Results for Central Valley High School.
Click here for 2016-2017 Meet Results for Hopewell High School.
Click here for 2016-2017 Meet Results for South Side Beaver High School.
Click here for 2016-2017 Meet Results for West Allegheny High School.
Click here for 2016-2017 Meet Results for all High School Independents.



Premier Middle School Team vs Monaca Turners Middle School Team (2/10/17)

Middle School Team Results: Premier(138.625) - MT(137.375)
Individual Results:

Junior High Division
Alyssa Bruno6th Vault(8.775), 4th Bars(8.1), 7th Floor(8.35), 7th AA(32.475)
Isabella Columbe10th Vault(8.5), 10th Beam(7.8), 10th Floor(8.15)
Tessa Fritz9th Bars(7.35), 6th Beam(8.25)
Sophia Kennellyr3rd Vault(9.05), 6th Bars(7.9), 2nd Beam(9.0), 1st Floor(9.4),
2nd AA(35.35)
Alexa Misselwitz8th Vault(8.575), 5th Bars(7.9), 8th Floor(8.325), 8th AA(32.40)
Payton Sarver4th Vault(8.85), 3rd Bars(8.35), 4th Beam(8.5), 2nd Floor(9.05),
4th AA(34.75)
Danika Sudar5th Beam(8.4)
Jade Szczepanski7th Vault(8.65), 8th Bars(7.4), 9th Beam(8.05), 5th Floor(8.85),
6th AA(32.95)


Premier Middle School Team vs Monaca Turners Middle School Team (2/04/17)

Middle School Team Results: Premier(139.175) - MT(134.85)
Individual Results:

Junior High Division
Alyssa Bruno5th Vault(9.0), 4th Bars(8.225), 7th Beam(7.80), 7th AA(33.075)
Tessa Fritz5th Beam(8.3)
Alexa Gonczi3rd Vault(9.15), 2nd Floor(9.2), 6th AA(33.175)
Sophia Kennellyr6th Vault(8.95), 8th Bars(7.9), 3rd Beam(8.35), 5th Floor(8.75),
3rd AA(33.95)
Alexa Misselwitz8th Vault(8.8), 3rd Bars(8.225)
Payton Sarver2nd Vault(9.15)
Jade Szczepanski7th Vault(8.95)


Premier Youth Team vs Monaca Turners Youth Team (1/27/17)

Youth Team Results: Premier(133.90) - MT(133.50)
Individual Results:

Youth Division
Alex Biela9th Bars(6.0), 8th Floor(8.10)
Nadia Ehle8th Bars(6.1)
Hannah Harper4th Vault(8.7), 1st Bars(8.5), 2nd Beam(8.3), 8th Floor(8.1),
2nd AA(33.60)
Sydney McDermott10th Bars(5.8), 3rd Beam(8.00), 7th Floor(8.15),
9th AA(29.90)
Amber Miles1st Vault(8.95), 4th Bars(7.2), 5th Beam(7.9), 4th Floor(8.65),
4th AA(32.70)
Elena Mineard6th Beam(7.8)
Victoria Mock9th Vault(8.1), 6th Bars(6.7)
Mia Santilli10th Beam(7.2), 10th Floor(7.75)
Olivia Sedlacek10th Vault(8.0), 7th Bars(6.5), 9th Floor(7.9)
Sydney Slater8th Vault(8.15), 8th Beam(7.5)
Zion Vaughn2nd Vault(8.85), 9th Bars(6.0), 9th Beam(7.25), 10th AA(29.65)
Paige Warzynski10th Vault(8.0), 8th Beam(7.5), 6th Floor(8.2)
Mini Division
Marena Baker6th Bars(6.0), 8th Beam(7.3)
Avery Cutshall7th Vault(8.05), 4th Bars(6.7), 5th Beam (7.85), 8th Floor(8.00),
4th AA(30.60)
E'shya Fisher8th Vault(7.9), 6th Bars(6.0)
Julia Haney3rd Vault(8.4), 3rd Bars(6.8), 4th Beam(7.95), 3rd AA(30.85)
Addy Lake9th Bars(5.7)
Kara Miles1st Vault(9.05), 1st Bars(8.6), 1st Beam(8.55), 1st Floor(8.85),
1st AA(35.025)
Ava Rossi10th Vault(7.7), 2nd Bars(7.0), 5th Beam(7.85), 5th AA(29.80)
Ayonna Vaughn6th Beam(7.8)
Kacey Young5th Vault(8.15), 5th Bars(6.2), 10th Beam(7.0), 10th AA(28.85)


Moon Middle School Team vs Monaca Turners Middle School Team (1/20/17)

Middle School Team Results: Moon(139.00) - MT(139.10)
Individual Results:

8th Grade
Alyssa Bruno3rd Vault(8.85), 1st Bars(8.4), 1st Beam(8.80), 5th Floor(8.85),
2nd AA(34.90)
Isabella Columbe6th Vault(8.6), 4th Beam(8.4), 7th Floor
Tessa Fritz6th Beam(7.8)
Alexa Gonczi2nd Vault(9.15), 7th Bars(7.6), 2nd Floor(9.2), 6th AA(32.85)
Payton Sarver3rd Vault(8.85), 2nd Bars(8.3), 7th Beam(7.7), 4th Floor(8.9),
4th AA(33.75)
Danika Suder8th Beam(7.5)
Jade Szczepanski7th Vault(8.55), 3rd Bars(8.1), 3rd Beam(8.5), 5th AA(33.10)

7th Grade
Isabel Beede8th Beam(7.1)
Kali Burke7th Vault(8.3), 4th Bars(7.2)
Sophia Kennelly1st Vault(9.2), 3rd Bars(7.7), 3rd Beam(8.3), 2nd Floor(8.8),
1st AA(34.00)
Alexa Misselwitz5th Vault(8.65), 1st Bars(8.5), 4th Beam(8.2), 6th Floor(8.0),
4th AA(33.35)
Molly Rose5th Vault(8.65), 5th Beam(7.8), 7th Floor(7.85),
8th AA(29.80)
Toni Stefanakis8th Bars(6.5), 7th Beam(7.3)


Monaca Turners Team CUP Challenge (1/14/17)

Vault
Youth Division 1st PlaceMoon(36.20)
Youth Division 2nd PlaceMonaca Turners(35.50)
Jr/Sr Division 1st PlaceMoon(36.70)
Jr/Sr Division 2nd PlaceMonaca Turners(36.10)

Bars
Youth Division 1st PlaceTie - Moon(29.90)
Youth Division 2nd PlacePremier(29.50)
Jr/Sr Division 1st PlaceMonaca Turners(33.20)
Jr/Sr Division 2nd PlacePremier(32.60)

Beam
Youth Division 1st PlaceMonaca Turners(32.90)
Youth Division 2nd PlaceMoon(32.075)
Jr/Sr Division 1st PlaceMonaca Turners(36.00)
Jr/Sr Division 2nd PlacePremier(30.55)

Floor
Youth Division 1st PlacePremier(34.0) - 5th score tie breaker 42.15
Youth Division 2nd PlaceMoon(34.0) - 5th score tie breaker 41.85
Jr/Sr Division 1st PlaceMonaca Turners(36.60)
Jr/Sr Division 2nd PlacePremier(35.65)

Overall Team
Youth Division 1st PlaceMoon(132.175)
Youth Division 2nd PlaceMonaca Turners Team A(130.75)
Jr/Sr Division 1st PlaceMonaca Turners(141.90)
Jr/Sr Division 2nd PlacePremier(134.65)


Turners XCEL MEET(1/08/17)

Click here for the Turners Xcel Meet Results.