<< View 2010-2011 Scores |  View 2011-2012 Scores |  View 2012-2013 Scores |  View Current Scores >>

2013-2014 Monaca Turners Gymnastics Team



Click here for 2013-2014 Meet Results for Central Valley High School.
Click here for 2013-2014 Meet Results for Hopewell High School.
Click here for 2013-2014 Meet Results for South Side Beaver High School.
Click here for 2013-2014 Meet Results for all High School Independents.


Monaca Turners VS Pittsburgh Pro All Ages (4/6/14)

Youth Team Results: Pittsburgh Pro(111.00) - Monaca Turners(132.95)
Jr./Sr. High Team Results: Pittsburgh Pro(102.90) - Monaca Turners(144.15)
Individual Results:

SR HIGH DIVISION
Alex Brown3rd(tie) Vault(8.8), 5th Bars(6.80), 5th AA(30.00)
Ashley Frasier2nd Bars(7.55), 4th Beam(7.6), 3rd Floor(8.55), 3rd AA(31.90)
Christina Hardie3rd(tie) Vault(8.8), 4th Bars(7.4), 5th Beam(7.3), 4th Floor(8.3),
4th AA(31.80)
Paige Lehn4th Vault(8.7), 3rd Beam(8.0)
Alex Roach1st Vault(9.1), 1st Bars(8.45), 1st Beam(9.1), 1st Floor(9.15),
1st AA(35.80)
Angela Szczepanski2nd Vault(9.0), 3rd Bars(7.5), 2nd Beam(8.15), 2nd Floor(8.7),
2nd AA(33.35)

JR HIGH VETERAN DIVISION
Jordan Frasier4th(tie) Vault(9.1), 1st Bars(9.15), 5th Beam(8.25), 1st Floor(9.5),
2nd AA(36.00)
Laci Growe2nd Vault(9.20), 5th Bars(7.65), 5th Beam(8.25), 4th Floor(9.0),
4th AA(34.10)
Jessica Harsch4th Bars(8.0), 6th Beam(7.7), 5th Floor(8.65)
Robin Lutz5th Vault(8.8), 3rd Bars(8.1), 1st Beam(9.3), 2nd Floor(9.25),
3rd AA(35.45)
Hannah Magusiak4th Vault(9.10), 4th(tie) Bars(8.0), 3rd Beam(8.55), 5th AA(33.75)
Mira McNary1st Vault(9.3), 2nd Bars(8.75), 2nd Beam(9.0), 3rd Floor(9.1),
1st AA(36.15)
Cristy Senskey3rd Vault(9.15), 4th Beam(8.3)

JR HIGH MODIFIED NOVICE DIVISION
Whitney Domico1st Vault(9.0), 1st Bars(7.65), 2nd Beam(7.65), 1st AA(31.90)
Jenna Engel2nd Vault(8.8), 2nd Bars(6.5), 1st Beam(7.7), 1st Floor(8.15),
2nd AA(31.15)
Mikayla Mulford3rd Bars(5.3), 3rd Beam(6.5), 3rd Floor(8.0), 3rd AA(28.00)

YOUTH VETERAN DIVISION
Tessa Fritz4th(tie) Vault(8.0), 4th Bars(5.4), 2nd Beam(8.05), 4th Floor(7.2),
3rd AA(28.65)
Alexis Heberle2nd Vault(9.0), 3rd Bars(6.6), 1st Beam(8.2)
Emily Pleslusky1st Vault(9.1), 1st Bars(8.2), 3rd Beam(7.8), 2nd Floor(8.7),
1st AA(33.80)
Jade Szczepanski3rd Vault(8.9), 2nd Bars(7.55), 4th Beam(7.55), 1st Floor(8.85),
2nd AA(32.85)

YOUTH NOVICE DIVISION
Avery Brazzeal3rd Vault(7.9), 1st Bars(5.5), 2nd Beam(6.5), 3rd Floor(7.95),
3rd AA(27.90)
Alexa Gonczi1st(tie) Vault(8.20), 2nd Bars(5.3), 3rd Beam(6.35), 1st Floor(8.25),
2nd AA(28.10)
Eden Roush1st(tie) Vault(8.20), 5th Bars(4.8)
Juliet Tomacari1st(tie) Vault(8.2), 4th Bars(4.85), 1st Beam(7.75), 4th Floor(7.85),
1st AA(28.65)
Caitlin Walker2nd Vault(8.1), 5th Floor(7.3)
Alexis Zurynski1st(tie) Vault(8.2), 3rd Bars(5.1), 2nd Floor(8.0)

MINI VETERAN DIVISION
Sophia Kennelly1st Vault(9.0), 1st Bars(7.1), 2nd Beam (8.2), 3rd Floor(8.45),
1st AA(32.75)
Kara Miles3rd Vault(8.2), 3rd Bars(5.3), 1st Beam(8.65), 2nd Floor(8.4),
2nd AA(30.55)
Kate Robertson2nd Bars(5.6), 3rd Beam(6.85), 3rd AA(28.00)

MINI NOVICE DIVISION
Hannah Chiocca3rd Vault(8.1), 3rd Bars(5.1), 5th Beam(7.0), 5th Floor(7.15),
4th AA(27.35)
Hannah Harper3rd Vault(8.1), 2nd Bars(5.4), 1st Beam (7.6), 7th Floor(6.95),
3rd AA(28.10)
Kaitlyn Mathis2nd Vault(8.2), 5th Bars(4.6), 3rd Beam(7.2), 2nd Floor(8.1), 3rd AA(28.10)
Amber Miles1st Vault(8.3), 4th Bars(5.00), 4th Beam(7.1),1st Floor(8.15),
2nd AA(28.55)
Molly Rose4th Vault(8.0), 1st Bars(5.55), 2nd Beam(7.4), 4th Floor(7.65),
1st AA(28.60)


Monaca Turners VS Premier Youth & Jr. High (3/1/14)

Youth Team Results: Premier(135.65) - Monaca Turners(133.25)
Jr. High Team Results: Premier(90.65) - Monaca Turners(143.65)
Individual Results:

JR HIGH DIVISION
Whitney Domico7th Vault(8.55), 6th Bars(8.35), 8th Beam(7.8), 7th AA(32.35)
Jenna Engel5th Vault(8.7), 9th Floor(7.9)
Jordan Frasier2nd Vault(9.0), 3rd Bars(8.95), 3rd Beam(8.4), 1st Floor(9.4),
3rd AA(35.75)
Laci Growe6th Vault(8.65), 7th Bars(8.3), 4th Beam(8.25), 5th Floor(9.0),
6th AA(34.20)
Jessica Harsch8th Vault(8.20), 5th Bars(8.7), 2nd Beam(8.7), 3rd Floor(9.25),
4th AA(34.85)
Robin Lutz4th Vault(8.8), 4th Bars(8.9), 1st Beam(8.95), 2nd Floor(9.3),
2nd AA(35.95)
Mikayla Mulford10th Bars(6.0), 10th Beam(6.6), 10th Floor(7.8), 9th AA(28.25)
Cristy Senskey1st Vault(9.15), 1st Bars(9.25), 1st Beam(8.95), 4th Floor(9.05),
1st AA(36.40)
Logan Talerico3rd Vault(8.9), 8th Bars(8.25), 6th Beam(7.9)

YOUTH
Alyssa Bruno10th Vault(7.85), 5th Bars(7.20), 10th AA(28.85)
Addie Brunton5th Vault(8.20), 4th Bars(8.0), 10th Floor(7.5), 6th AA(30.60)
Tessa Fritz10th Vault(7.85), 10th Bars(6.35), 1st Beam(8.6), 8th AA(29.90)
Alexis Heberle4th Vault(8.40), 6th Bars(6.75), 10th Beam(7.2), 8th Floor(7.85),
7th AA(30.20)
Emily Pleslusky2nd Vault(8.90), 2nd Bars(8.60), 4th Beam(8.15), 3rd Floor(8.75),
2nd AA(34.40)
Jade Szczepanski3rd Vault(8.75), 3rd Bars(8.2), 6th Beam(8.0), 4th Floor(8.60),
3rd AA(33.55)
Juliet Tomacari8th Vault(8.0), 8th Bars(6.6), 10th Beam(7.2), 9th AA(29.15)
McKenna Wass9th Vault(7.95), 9th Bars(6.4), 3rd Beam(8.3), 6th Floor(8.15),
5th AA(30.80)
Kelsey Watt7th Bars(6.65), 9th Beam(7.35)
Alexis Zurynski6th Vault(8.1), 9th Floor(7.8)

MINI DIVISION
Hannah Harper5th Vault(8.05), 5th Bars(6.4), 6th Beam(7.3), 7th AA(28.55)
Sophia Kennelly2nd Vault(8.4), 3rd Bars(6.7), 3rd Beam (8.15), 3rd Floor(8.1),
3rd AA(31.35)
Kaitlyn Mathis6th Vault(8.0), 7th Beam(7.2), 7th Floor(7.60), 10th AA(27.40)
Amber Miles7th Vault(7.95), 6th Bars(5.85), 4th Beam(7.7), 6th Floor(7.85),
5th AA(29.35)
Kara Miles9th Vault(7.8), 10th Bars(5.4), 5th Beam(7.5), 4th Floor(8.0),
6th AA(28.70)
Kate Robertson4th Bars(6.5), 8th Beam(7.1), 8th AA(28.00)


Monaca Turners VS Millers Gym Stars (2/25/14)

Youth Team Results: Miller Gym Stars(98.75) - Monaca Turners(130.00)
Jr./Sr. High Team Results: Miller Gym Stars(106.10) - Monaca Turners(143.25)
Individual Results:

SR HIGH DIVISION
Alexa Adams2nd Vault(8.9), 3rd Bars(8.25), 1st Beam(9.25), 3rd Floor(9.1),
2nd AA(35.50)
Elise Bracci1st Vault(8.95), 5th Bars(7.65), 5th Beam(8.15), 1st Floor(9.35),
4th AA(34.10)
Alex Brown9th Vault(7.95), 8th Beam(7.85), 9th Floor(8.15), 10th AA(29.25)
Madison Crown3rd(tie) Vault(8.85), 1st Bars(8.65), 2nd Beam(9.05), 2nd Floor(9.15),
1st AA(35.70)
Christina Hardie7th Vault(8.05), 8th Bars(7.2), 10th Beam(7.55), 8th Floor(8.3),
9th AA(31.10)
Hope Magusiak3rd(tie) Vault(8.85), 9th Bars(7.05), 4th Beam(8.2), 4th Floor(8.65),
5th AA(32.75)
Richelle McLaughlin8th Vault(8.00), 4th Bars(7.75), 9th Beam(7.8), 5th Floor(8.6),
7th AA(32.15)
Alex Roach4th Vault(8.80), 2nd Bars(8.45), 3rd Beam(8.65), 3rd Floor(9.1),
3rd AA(35.00)
Megan Scott6th Vault(8.10), 6th Bars(7.55), 7th Beam(7.95), 7th Floor(8.5),
8th AA(32.10)
Angela Szczepanski5th Vault(8.60), 7th Bars(7.25), 6th Beam(8.00), 6th Floor(8.55),
6th AA(32.40)

JR HIGH DIVISION
Whitney Domico8th Vault(8.15), 5th Bars(7.55), 9th Beam(7.2), 9th AA(30.70)
Jenna Engel7th Vault(8.25), 9th Floor(8.1)
Jordan Frasier4th Vault(8.8), 1st Bars(9.0), 5th Beam(8.25), 1st Floor(9.35),
1st AA(35.40)
Laci Growe2nd Vault(8.90), 9th Bars(6.85), 4th Beam(8.4), 5th Floor(8.95),
5th AA(33.10)
Jessica Harsch9th Vault(8.10), 6th Bars(7.45), 8th Beam(7.7), 2nd Floor(9.2),
7th AA(32.45)
Robin Lutz5th(tie) Vault(8.65), 4th Bars(7.8), 1st Beam(9.0), 3rd Floor(9.1),
3rd AA(34.575)
Hannah Magusiak6th Vault(8.60), 8th Bars(7.0), 10th Beam(7.0), 8th Floor(8.2),
8th AA(30.80)
Mira McNary3rd Vault(8.85), 3rd Bars(8.2), 6th Beam(8.15), 6th Floor(8.9),
4th AA(34.10)
Mikayla Mulford7th Beam(7.8), 10th Floor(8.0), 10th AA(28.95)
Cristy Senskey1st Vault(9.00), 2nd Bars(8.35), 2nd Beam(8.70), 4th Floor(9.05),
2nd AA(35.10)
Logan Talerico5th(tie) Vault(8.65), 7th Bars(7.4), 3rd Beam(8.55), 7th Floor(8.3),
6th AA(32.90)

YOUTH NOVICE
Avery Brazzeal3rd Vault(7.45), 2nd Bars(4.3), 2nd Beam(6.85), 4th Floor(7.45),
3rd AA(26.05)
Alexa Gonczi2nd Vault(.50), 3rd Bars(4.0), 1st Beam(7.1), 3rd Floor(7.65),
2nd AA(26.25)
Alexis Zurynski1st Floor(7.9)

YOUTH VETERAN
Erika Bracci1st Vault(8.7), 7th Bars(5.9), 3rd Beam(8.1), 2nd Floor(8.7),
3rd AA(31.40)
Alyssa Bruno6th Vault(7.65), 6th Bars(6.05), 8th Beam(6.8), 6th Floor(8.15),
7th AA(28.65)
Addie Brunton3rd Vault(8.45), 2nd Bars(7.05), 5th Beam(7.70), 7th Floor(8.05),
4th AA(31.25)
Tessa Fritz8th Bars(5.25), 9th Beam(6.65), 9th Floor(7.30)
Alexis Heberle5th Vault(8.25), 5th Bars(6.25), 7th Beam(7.1), 5th Floor(8.35),
6th AA(29.95)
Emily Pleslusky2nd Vault(8.65), 1st Bars(7.2), 1st Beam(9.05), 1st Floor(9.15),
1st AA(34.05)
Jade Szczepanski4th Vault(8.3), 3rd Bars(6.7), 2nd Beam(8.4), 3rd Floor(8.65),
2nd AA(32.05)
McKenna Wass7th Vault(7.60), 4th Bars(6.45), 4th Beam(8.05), 4th Floor(8.40),
5th AA(30.50)
Kelsey Watt8th Vault(7.55), 9th Bars(5.20), 6th Beam(7.60), 8th Floor(7.80),
8th AA(28.20)

MINI DIVISION
Hannah Chiocca8th Vault(7.15), 3rd Bars(5.15), 1st Beam(7.35)
Hannah Harper7th Vault(7.25), 5th Bars(4.5), 3rd Beam(7.0)
Sophia Kennelly1st Vault(8.2), 3rd Bars(5.15), 3rd Beam (7.0), 1st Floor(8.2),
1st AA(28.55)
Kaitlyn Mathis4th Vault(7.40), 6th Bars(4.35), 4th Beam(6.85), 5th Floor(7.70),
4th AA(26.30)
Amber Miles4th Vault(7.4), 2nd Bars(5.35), 1st Beam(7.35), 3rd Floor(8.0),
3rd AA(28.10)
Kara Miles5th Vault(7.35), 1st Bars(5.55), 2nd Beam(7.20), 2nd Floor(8.10),
2nd AA(28.20)
Kate Robertson6th Vault(7.30), 4th(tie) Bars(4.6), 7th Floor(7.05)
Molly Rose3rd Vault(7.55), 4th(tie) Bars(4.6), 6th Floor(7.55)


Melanie Breitenstein Invitational (2/23/14)

Youth Team Results: Monaca Turners(129.125)- 4th Place Team
Jr. High Team Results: Monaca Turners(137.60)- 1st Place Team
Individual Results:

JR HIGH DIVISION
Jordan Frasier6th Vault(9.05), 3rd Beam(8.55), 1st Floor(9.425), 3rd AA(34.875)
Laci Growe9th Vault(8.975)
Robin Lutz7th Vault(9.025), 10th Beam(7.9), 5th Floor(8.75), 7th AA(33.575)
Mira McNary1st Vault(9.35), 6th Bars(8.3), 8th Floor(8.6), 7th AA(33.575)
Cristy Senskey2nd Vault(9.15), 3rd Bars(8.55), 2nd Beam(8.75), 4th Floor(8.8),
2nd AA(35.25)
Logan Talerico5th Vault(9.075)

YOUTH DIVISION
Erika Bracci5th Vault(9.025), 8th Floor(8.325)
Emily Pleslusky2nd Vault(9.10), 4th Bars(7.95), 4th Floor(8.70), 4th AA(34.00)
Jade Szczepanski10th Bars(7.4), 7th Floor(8.5)

MINI DIVISION
Hannah Harper10th Vault(8.225)
Sophia Kennelly5th Vault(8.375)
Amber Miles6th Floor(8.1)
Kara Miles8th Beam(7.25), 10th Floor(8.025)


All Star Athletics Jr. High VS Monaca Turners Jr. High (2/21/14)

Team Results: All Star Athletics(134.075) - MT(138.875)
Individual Results:

JUNIOR HIGH
Whitney Domico8th Bars(7.475)
Jordan Frasier3rd Vault(9.0), 6th Bars(8.0), 8th Beam(8.4), 1st Floor(9.35),
3rd AA(34.75)
Laci Growe4th Vault(8.95), 8th Floor(7.975)
Jess Harsch8th Vault(8.8), 6th Floor(8.225), 8th AA(32.675)
Robin Lutz7th Vault(8.85), 5th Bars(8.0), 6th Beam(8.5), 4th Floor(8.675),
5th AA(34.25)
Hannah Magusiak5th Vault(8.9), 7th Beam(8.5), 6th Floor(8.275),
8th AA(31.95)
Mira McNary1st Vault(9.2), 4th Bars(8.2), 5th Floor(8.65), 6th AA(33.70)
Cristy Senskey2nd Vault(9.1), 2nd Bars(8.475), 1st Beam(9.1), 3rd Floor(8.775),
1st AA(35.45)



Moon Youth VS Monaca Turners Youth (2/17/14)

Youth Team Results: Moon(140.15) - Monaca Turners(129.65)
Individual Results:

6TH GRADE
Erika Bracci3rd Vault(9.0), 8th Bars(5.6) 5th Beam(7.7), 2nd Floor(8.5),
5th AA(30.80)
Addie Brunton6th Bars(6.65)
Alexis Heberle4th Vault(8.9), 7th Bars(6.5), 4th Beam(7.8), 5th Floor(8.25),
4th AA(31.45)
Emily Pleslusky1st Vault(9.25), 3rd Bars(7.7), 3rd Beam(7.85), 1st Floor(9.05),
2nd AA(33.85)
Juliet Tomacari8th Vault(7.95), 7th Beam(6.8), 8th AA(27.5)
Kelsey Watt8th Beam (6.0)
Alexis Zurynski6th Floor (7.75)

5TH GRADE
Avery Brazzeal8th Floor(7.3)
Alyssa Bruno6th Bars(6.35), 8th AA(27.90)
Tessa Fritz8th Bars(5.7)
Jade Szczepanski4th Vault(8.85), 2nd Bars(7.0), 2nd Beam(7.8), 2nd Floor(8.7),
2nd AA(32.35)

4TH GRADE
Sophia Kennelly3rd Vault(8.85), 5th Bars(6.35), 3rd Beam(7.65), 3rd Floor(7.8),
4th AA(30.65)
Kate Robertson8th Bars(5.5), 6th Beam(6.7), 8th Floor(7.4)
Molly Rose8th Vault(7.8), 6th Bars(6.3), 4th Beam(7.3), 5th Floor(7.95),
7th AA(29.35)

3RD GRADE
Hannah Chiocca5th Vault(7.0), 4th Bars(4.6), 5th Beam(6.55), 6th Floor(6.95),
4th AA(35.10)
Amber Miles4th Vault(7.6), 3rd Bars(5.6), 6th Beam(5.8), 1st Floor(8.4),
3rd AA(27.40)

K, 1ST, & 2ND GRADES
Hannah Harper3rd Vault(7.1), 3rd Bars(5.4), 3rd Beam(6.8), 4th Floor(7.15),
3rd AA(26.45)
Kaitlyn Mathis2nd Vault(7.15), 4th Bars(5.2), 4th Beam(5.0), 2nd Floor(7.85),
4th AA(25.20)
Kara Miles4th Vault(6.8), 2nd Bars(5.45), 2nd Beam(6.95), 1st Floor(7.95),
2nd AA(27.15)



All Star Athletics Youth VS Monaca Turners Youth (2/2/14)

Youth Team Results: All Star Athletics(134.75) - Monaca Turners(129.00)
Individual Results:

YOUTH
Erika Bracci1st Vault(9.1), 3rd Beam(8.4), 3rd Floor(8.95), 4th AA(32.35)
Alyssa Bruno7th Vault(8.0), 8th Beam(6.4)
Alexis Heberle5th(tie) Vault(8.6), 6th Floor(8.2)
Emily Pleslusky3rd Vault(8.8), 2nd Bars(8.1), 2nd Beam(8.65), 1st Floor(9.05),
2nd AA(34.60)
McKenna Wass8th Vault(7.95), 7th Bars(6.95), 6th(tie) Floor(8.2), 8th AA(30.00)
Kelsey Watt8th Beam (7.15), 8th Floor(7.85)

MINI'S
Hannah Harper7th(tie) Vault(7.6), 5th(tie) Beam(7.0)
Sophia Kennelly2nd Vault(8.7), 3rd Bars(6.4), 4th Floor(7.65), 5th AA(28.90)
Kaitlyn Mathis8th Vault(7.3), 6th Floor(7.4)
Amber Miles4th Vault(8.1), 8th Bars(5.2), 2nd Floor(7.9)
Kara Miles6th Bars(5.85), 7th Beam(6.7), 3rd Floor(7.8), 6th AA(27.35)
Kate Robertson4th Beam(7.35), 8th Floor(7.05), 8th AA(26.00)
Molly Rose6th Vault(7.8), 7th Bars(5.3), 6th Floor(7.4), 7th AA(26.10)


Pittsburgh Pro VS Monaca Turners Youth (1/24/14)

Youth Team Results: Pittsburgh Pro(99.25) - Monaca Turners(126.45)
Individual Results:

YOUTH
Erika Bracci1st Vault(8.55), 8th Bars(5.0), 4th Beam(7.75), 2nd Floor(8.6),
3rd AA(29.90)
Avery Brazzeal8th Vault(7.35), 10th Bars(4.2), 7th Beam(6.7), 10th Floor(7.25),
8th AA(25.50)
Alyssa Bruno4th Bars(6.05)
Addie Brunton3rd Vault(8.35), 2nd Bars(6.8), 3rd Beam(7.95), 5th(tie) Floor(8.05),
2nd AA(31.15)
Tessa Fritz6th Vault(7.5), 7th Bars(5.5), 2nd Beam(8.0), 6th AA(27.70)
Alexa Gonczi9th(tie) Vault(7.3), 5th(tie) Floor(8.05)
Alexis Heberle4th Vault(7.9), 5th Bars(5.9), 5th Beam(7.15), 4th Floor(8.25),
4th AA(29.20)
Emily Pleslusky2nd Vault(8.5), 1st Bars(7.3), 1st Beam(8.4), 1st Floor(9.0),
1st AA(33.20)
Juliet Tomacari9th(tie) Vault(7.3), 9th Bars(4.45), 9th Beam(6.35), 9th Floor(7.4),
8th AA(25.50)
McKenna Wass5th Vault(7.6), 3rd Bars(6.45), 8th Beam(6.6), 3rd Floor(8.3),
5th AA(28.95)
Kelsey Watt6th Bars(5.6), 6th Beam (6.75), 8th Floor(7.55), 7th AA(27.10)
Alexis Zurynski7th Vault(7.4), 7th Floor(7.7)

MINI'S
Hannah Chiocca4th Beam(6.75)
Hannah Harper6th(tie) Vault(7.2), 6th Bars(4.4), 3rd Beam(7.1), 6th AA(25.90)
Sophia Kennelly1st Vault(8.00), 1st Bars(5.3), 5th Beam(6.7), 2nd Floor(8.3),
1st AA(28.30)
Kaitlyn Mathis2nd Vault(7.45), 6th Beam(6.45), 4th Floor(7.65)
Amber Miles3rd Vault(7.4), 2nd Bars(5.05), 1st Floor(8.45), 3rd AA(27.25)
Kara Miles6th(tie) Vault(7.2), 5th Bars(4.8), 1st Beam(7.55), 2nd Floor(8.3),
2nd AA(27.85)
Kate Robertson3rd Bars(5.0), 2nd Beam(7.25), 5th Floor(7.60), 4th AA(26.90)
Molly Rose4th Vault(7.3), 4th Bars(4.85), 3rd Floor(7.95), 5th AA(26.45)


All Star Athletics Youth VS Monaca Turners Youth (1/20/14)

Youth Team Results: All Star Athletics(122.75) - Monaca Turners(127.45)
Individual Results:

YOUTH
Erika Bracci1st Vault(8.65), 4th Floor(8.55)
Avery Brazzeal8th Floor(7.75)
Alyssa Bruno7th Bars(6.2), 6th Beam(7.1)
Addie Brunton5th Vault(8.15), 4th Bars(6.9), 4th Beam(7.5), 7th(tie) Floor(8.0),
4th AA(30.55)
Tessa Fritz5th Beam(7.2), 10th AA(27.05)
Alexa Gonczi10th Vault(7.75), 7th(tie) Floor(8.0)
Alexis Heberle2nd Vault(8.55), 6th Bars(6.6), 9th Beam(6.6), 5th Floor(8.5),
5th AA(30.25)
Emily Pleslusky3rd Vault(8.5), 1st Bars(7.75), 2nd Beam(8.45), 1st Floor(9.0),
1st AA(33.70)
Caitlin Walker10th Vault(7.75), 10th Floor(7.6)
McKenna Wass5th Vault(8.2), 6th Bars(5.9), 6th AA(27.50)
Kelsey Watt9th Bars(5.55), 8th Beam (6.9), 9th AA(27.60)
Alexis Zurynski7th Vault(8.0), 10th Floor(7.6)

MINI'S
Hannah Chiocca8th(tie) Vault(7.3), 4th Beam(6.25)
Hannah Harper6th Vault(7.55), 7th Bars(4.1), 5th Beam(5.85), 7th(tie) Floor(7.2),
8th AA(24.70)
Sophia Kennelly1st Vault(8.45), 2nd Bars(5.6), 3rd(tie) Beam(6.3), 1st Floor(8.3),
2nd AA(28.65)
Kaitlyn Mathis4th Vault(7.8), 3rd(tie) Beam(6.3), 6th Floor(7.4), 7th AA(25.00)
Amber Miles2nd Vault(8.0), 4th Bars(5.35), 6th Beam(5.8), 2nd Floor(8.2),
3rd AA(27.35)
Kara Miles5th Vault(7.65), 3rd Bars(5.4), 1st Beam(8.2), 3rd Floor(8.1),
1st AA(29.35)
Kate Robertson8th(tie) Vault(7.3), 6th Bars(4.5), 3rd(tie) Beam(6.3), 7th(tie) Floor(7.20)
6th AA(25.30)
Molly Rose3rd(tie) Vault(7.85), 5th Bars(4.6), 2nd Beam(6.45), 4th Floor(8.05),
4th AA(26.95)


Premier Youth/Jr. High VS Monaca Turners Youth/Jr. High (1/19/14)

Youth Team Results: Premier(132.95) - MT(124.15)
Jr. High Team Results: Premier(96.50) - MT(139.50)
Individual Results:

JUNIOR HIGH
Whitney Domico7th(tie) Vault(8.3), 5th Beam(8.2)
Jenna Engle7th(tie) Vault(8.3)
Jordan Frasier1st Vault(9.10), 5th(tie) Bars(7.75), 2nd Beam(8.9), 1st Floor(9.45),
2nd AA(35.20)
Laci Growe2nd Vault(9.0)(tie), 6th Beam(8.1)
Jess Harsch6th(tie) Vault(8.4), 5th(tie) Bars(7.75), 8th Beam(7.9), 3rd Floor(8.95),
6th AA(33.00)
Robin Lutz4th(tie) Vault(8.6), 4th Bars(7.85), 4th Beam(8.3), 4th Floor(8.7),
5th AA(33.45)
Hannah Magusiak6th Vault(8.4), 8th Bars(7.05), 8th(tie) Floor(8.1)
Mira McNary1st(tie) Vault(9.1), 2nd Bars(8.35), 3rd Beam(8.8), 5th(tie) Floor(8.65),
3rd AA(34.90)
Mikayla Mulford8th Vault(7.9)
Cristy Senskey2nd(tie) Vault(9.0), 3rd Bars(8.3), 1st Beam(8.95), 2nd Floor(9.0),
1st AA(35.25)
Logan Talerico3rd Vault(8.8), 7th Floor(8.15)

YOUTH
Alyssa Bruno5th Bars(6.6)
Addie Brunton8th Bars(5.35), 7th Beam(7.35), 8th Floor(7.35), 7th AA(27.25)
Tessa Fritz3rd Beam(7.75), 8th AA(26.00)
Alexa Gonczi6th Vault(7.6)
Alexis Heberle3rd Vault(8.5), 6th Bars(5.9), 5th Floor(7.85), 4th AA(28.85)
Emily Pleslusky2nd(tie) Vault(8.7), 4th Bars(7.3), 2nd Beam(8.8), 2nd Floor(8.85),
2nd AA(33.65)
Juliet Tomacari8th Vault(7.4)
McKenna Wass5th Vault(8.2), 6th Bars(5.9), 6th AA(27.50)
Kelsey Watt7th Vault(7.5), 7th Bars(5.45), 5th Beam(7.5), 7th Floor(7.4),
5th AA(27.85)
Alexis Zurynski4th Vault(8.3)

MINI'S
Hannah Harper6th(tie) Vault(7.3), 8th(tie) Beam(6.6)
Sophia Kennelly2nd Vault(8.5), 4th Bars(5.4), 5th Floor(7.4), 4th AA(27.75)
Kaitlyn Mathis5th Vault(7.4), 7th Beam(6.65)
Amber Miles7th(tie) Vault(7.2), 5th Bars(5.3), 8th(tie) Beam(6.6), 2nd Floor(7.85),
6th AA(26.95)
Kara Miles8th(tie) Vault(7.0), 8th Bars(4.65), 2nd Beam(8.3), 4th Floor(7.55),
5th AA(27.50)
Kate Robertson8th(tie) Vault(7.0), 7th Bars(5.1)
Molly Rose3rd(tie) Vault(8.3), 6th Bars(5.25), 5th Beam(6.95), 6th Floor(7.3),
3rd AA(27.80)


Moon Jr. High VS Monaca Turners Jr. High (1/17/14)

Team Results: Moon(135.85) - MT(137.975)
Individual Results:

JUNIOR HIGH
Jordan Frasier2nd Vault(9.1), 7th(tie) Bars(7.8), 8th Beam(7.55), 1st Floor(9.30),
4th AA(33.75)
Laci Growe7th(tie) Vault(8.55), 5th(tie) Floor(8.6)
Jess Harsch6th Beam(7.70), 2nd(tie) Floor(9.05),
6th(tie) AA(32.30)
Robin Lutz8th Vault(8.5), 7th(tie) Bars(7.8), 4th(tie) Beam(8.0), 2nd Floor(9.05),
5th AA(33.35)
Mira McNary3rd(tie) Vault(9.05), 2nd Bars(8.2), 3rd Beam(8.65), 3rd(tie) Floor(8.8),
2nd AA(34.70)
Cristy Senskey5th(tie) Vault(8.9), 1st Bars(8.525), 1st Beam(9.10), 5th(tie) Floor(8.60),
1st AA(35.125)
Logan Talerico4th(tie) Vault(8.95)


All Star Athletics Jr. High VS Monaca Turners Jr. High (1/14/14)

Team Results: All Star Athletics(126.125) - MT(139.075)
Individual Results:

JUNIOR HIGH
Whitney Domico10th Floor(7.75), 10th AA(29.85)
Jenna Engle9th Vault(8.425)
Jordan Frasier2nd Vault(8.825), 2nd Bars(8.55), 1st Beam(8.875), 1st Floor(9.35),
1st AA(35.60)
Laci Growe5th Vault(8.675), 10th Bars(7.325), 2nd Beam(8.6), 9th Floor(7.8),
7th AA(32.40)
Jess Harsch7th Vault(8.6), 6th Bars(7.85), 4th Beam(8.425), 4th Floor(8.55),
5th AA(33.425)
Robin Lutz6th Vault(8.625), 5th Bars(8.225), 7th Beam(8.15), 2nd Floor(9.0),
4th AA(34.00)
Hannah Magusiak8th Vault(8.45), 8th Bars(7.475), 9th Beam(7.75), 6th Floor(8.275),
8th AA(31.95)
Mira McNary1st Vault(8.975), 3rd Bars(8.525), 6th Beam(8.225), 5th Floor(8.425),
3rd AA(34.15)
Mikayla Mulford10th Beam(7.4)
Cristy Senskey4th Vault(8.7), 1st Bars(8.775), 5th Beam(8.375), 3rd Floor(8.625),
2nd AA(34.475)
Logan Talerico4th Vault(8.7), 9th Bars(7.475)




Pittsburgh Pro VS Monaca Turners - Sr. & Jr. High (1/11/14)

Jr./Sr. High Team Results: Pittsburgh Pro(61.25) - MT(143.65)
Individual Results:

JUNIOR HIGH
Jordan Frasier1st Vault(8.8), 2nd Bars(8.45), 1st Beam(9.25), 1st Floor(9.4),
1st AA(35.90)
Laci Growe4th Vault(8.5), 5th Bars(7.0), 5th Floor(7.9)
Jess Harsch4th Bars(7.2), 4th Beam(8.05), 3rd Floor(8.5),
4th AA(31.85)
Hannah Magusiak5th Vault(8.2), 3rd Bars(7.5), 3rd Beam(8.25), 4th Floor(8.1),
3rd AA(32.05)
Cristy Senskey2nd Vault(8.5), 1st Bars(8.65), 2nd Beam(8.85), 2nd Floor(8.8),
2nd AA(34.95)
Logan Talerico3rd Vault(8.65), 5th Beam(8.0), 5th AA(31.35)

SENIOR HIGH
Alexa Adams1st(tie) Vault(9.0), 6th Bars(7.6), 4th Beam(8.65)
Elise Bracci4th Vault(8.85), 4th Bars(8.15), 1st Beam(9.2), 1st Floor(9.4),
2nd AA(35.60)
Maddie Crown1st(tie) Vault(9.0), 1st Bars(8.5), 2nd Beam(9.2), 2nd Floor(9.35),
1st AA(35.85)
Hope Magusiak2nd Vault(8.95), 2nd Bars(8.45), 3rd Beam(8.7), 4th Floor(8.6),
3rd AA(34.70)
Richelle McLaughlin5th Bars(7.8), 6th Floor(8.4)
Alex Roach3rd Vault(8.9), 3rd Bars(8.3), 6th(tie) Beam(7.45), 3rd Floor(9.3),
4th AA(33.95)
Megan Scott6th Vault(8.4), 5th Beam(7.8), 5th Floor(8.45), 6th AA(31.05)
Angela Szczepanski5th Vault(8.55), 6th(tie) Beam(7.45), 5th AA(31.15)



Monaca Turners Team CUP Challenge (1/4/14)

Vault
Youth Division 1st PlaceMoon(37.50)
Youth Division 2nd PlaceMonaca Turners(35.80)
Jr/Sr Division 1st PlaceMonaca Turners(37.00)
Jr/Sr Division 2nd PlaceMoon(36.30)

Bars
Youth Division 1st PlaceMoon(31.75)
Youth Division 2nd PlaceMonaca Turners(27.25)
Jr/Sr Division 1st PlaceMonaca Turners(33.85)
Jr/Sr Division 2nd PlacePerfect 10(33.80)

Beam
Youth Division 1st PlaceMoon(32.80)
Youth Division 2nd PlaceMonaca Turners(32.30)
Jr/Sr Division 1st PlaceMonaca Turners(35.45)
Jr/Sr Division 2nd PlacePerfect 10(33.10)

Floor
Youth Division 1st PlaceMoon(35.45)
Youth Division 2nd PlaceMonaca Turners(34.60)
Jr/Sr Division 1st PlaceMonaca Turners(36.20)
Jr/Sr Division 2nd PlacePerfect 10(35.70)

Overall Team
Youth Division 1st PlaceMoon(137.50)
Youth Division 2nd PlaceMonaca Turners Team A(129.95)
Jr/Sr Division 1st PlaceMonaca Turners(142.50)
Jr/Sr Division 2nd PlacePerfect 10(138.80)