<< View 2011-2012 Scores |  View 2012-2013 Scores |  View 2013-2014 Scores |  View Current Scores >>

2014-2015 Monaca Turners Gymnastics Team



Click here for 2014-2015 Meet Results for Central Valley High School.
Click here for 2014-2015 Meet Results for Hopewell High School.
Click here for 2014-2015 Meet Results for South Side Beaver High School.
Click here for 2014-2015 Meet Results for all High School Independents.



Premier Jr. High/Youth Team VS Monaca Turners Jr. High/Youth Team (3/6/15)

Youth Team Results: Premier(136.60) - Monaca Turners(135.35)
Jr. High Team Results: Premier(138.90) - Monaca Turners(140.25)
Individual Results:

Jr. High Division
Addie Brunton9th Bars(7.15)
Rachel Christ5th Vault(9.05), 6th Bars(7.7), 9th Floor(8.65)
Jenna Engel7th Vault(8.95)
Jordan Frasier4th Vault(9.1), 2nd Bars(8.95), 1st Beam(9.5), 2nd Floor(9.3),
1st AA(36.85)
Jessica Harsch7th Vault(8.95), 4th Bars(8.25), 9th Beam(7.75), 6th Floor(8.85),
7th AA(33.80)
Alexis Heberle8th Vault(8.9), 7th Bars(7.3), 5th Beam(8.25), 8th Floor(8.7),
8th AA(33.15)
Emily Pleslusky8th Vault(8.9), 8th Bars(7.2), 4th Beam(8.60), 3rd Floor(9.25),
6th AA(33.95)
Logan Talerico3rd Vault(9.25), 5th Bars(8.15), 7th Beam(7.95), 4th Floor(9.15),
5th AA(34.50)
McKenna Wass9th Vault(8.85), 10th Beam(7.5), 7th Floor(8.8), 9th AA(32.10)

Youth Division
Avery Brazzeal9th Bars(6.20), 7th Floor(8.5)
Alyssa Bruno9th Vault(8.3), 2nd Bars(8.2), 2nd Beam(8.5), 4th Floor(8.80),
3rd AA(33.80)
Isabella Columbe10th Vault(8.25), 4th Beam(7.95), 9th Floor(8.2)
Kayla Frasier10th Floor(8.15)
Tessa Fritz8th Vault(8.35), 8th Bars(6.35), 10th Beam(7.40), 10th AA(30.05)
Alexa Gonczi10th Bars(5.75)
Sophia Kennelly1st Vault(9.05), 6th Bars(7.4), 3rd Beam(8.20), 2nd Floor(8.95),
4th AA(33.60)
Molly Rose6th Vault(8.55), 8th Beam(7.65)
Payton Sarver3rd Vault(8.95), 3rd Bars(7.85), 7th Beam(7.75), 5th Floor(8.75),
5th AA(33.30)
Danika Sudar10th Vault(8.25)

Mini Division
Kayla Bradford7th Vault(8.25), 8th Beam(6.9), 5th Floor(8.05), 9th AA(26.70)
Hannah Chiocca9th Vault(8.15), 7th Bars(5.0), 2nd Beam(7.9), 6th AA(28.05)
Avery Cutshall6th Beam(7.1)
Hannah Harper6th Vault(8.4), 3rd Bars(6.5), 9th Beam(6.8), 6th Floor(7.65),
5th AA(29.35)
Kaitlyn Mathis3rd Vault(8.9), 5th Bars(5.75), 4th Beam(7.6), 2nd Floor(8.85),
3rd AA(31.10)
Isabella Meadows7th Vault(8.25), 7th Bars(5.0), 7th Beam(7.05), 10th Floor(7.3),
7th AA(27.60)
Kara Miles2nd Vault(8.95), 1st Bars(7.75), 1st Beam(8.05), 1st Floor(9.0),
1st AA(33.75)
Makenzie Sarver8th Vault(8.20), 6th Bars(5.2), 7th Floor(7.45)
Madison Syka10th Vault(8.10), 9th Bars(4.0)


Sarah Heinz House VS Monaca Turners All Ages(3/2/15)

Youth Team Results: Sarah Heinz House(114.05) - Monaca Turners(135.45)
Jr. High Team Results: All Star Athletics(128.65) - Monaca Turners(145.55)
Individual Results:

Sr. High Division
Elise Bracci1st Vault(9.3), 5th Bars(8.65), 1st Beam(8.7), 2nd Floor(9.25),
1st AA(35.90)
Patience Gielarowski5th Vault(8.9), 8th Bars(7.3)
Laci Growe4th Vault(8.95), 10th Bars(7.95), 9th Beam(7.2), 3rd Floor(9.20),
7th AA(33.30)
Christina Hardie7th Bars(8.5), 5th Beam(7.9), 10th Floor(8.4), 8th AA(33.10)
Erin Kunzmann5th Vault(8.9), 9th Bars(8.2), 7th Beam(7.40), 5th Floor(9.05),
6th AA(33.55)
Robin Lutz8th Vault(8.75), 8th Bars(8.4), 2nd Beam(8.6), 4th Floor(9.15),
3rd AA(34.90)
Hannah Magusiak4th Vault(8.95), 9th Bars(8.2), 5th Beam(7.9), 9th AA(32.95)
Hope Magusiak2nd Vault(9.2), 1st Bars(9.5), 7th Beam(7.4), 1st Floor(9.40),
2nd AA(35.50)
Richelle McLaughlin9th Vault(8.65), 2nd Bars(8.95), 5th Beam(7.9), 8th Floor(8.75),
5th AA(34.25)
Mira McNary3rd Vault(9.1), 3rd Bars(8.9), 4th Beam(7.95), 6th Floor(8.95),
3rd AA(34.90)
Cora Nairn7th Vault(8.8), 6th Bars(8.6), 3rd Beam(8.4), 7th Floor(8.8),
4th AA(34.60)
Jessica Thompson10th Beam(7.10)

Jr. High Division
Erika Bracci3rd Vault(8.9), 5th Beam(7.4), 2nd Floor(9.1)
Addie Brunton5th Bars(7.4), 6th Beam(7.35)
Rachel Christ4th Vault(8.85), 4th Bars(7.8), 6th Floor(8.55)
Jenna Engel6th Vault(8.70), 10th Bars(5.8), 8th Floor(8.35)
Jordan Frasier1st Vault(9.35), 1st Bars(8.9), 1st Beam(9.25), 1st Floor(9.55),
1st AA(37.05)
Alexis Heberle5th Vault(8.75), 9th Bars(6.6), 6th Beam(7.35), 7th Floor(8.4),
5th AA(31.10)
Emily Pleslusky2nd Vault(9.05), 3rd Bars(8.6), 2nd Beam(8.05), 3rd Floor(8.95), 2nd AA(34.65)
Caitlin Walker7th Beam(7.10)
McKenna Wass6th Vault(8.7), 6th Bars(7.2), 3rd Beam(8.0), 4th Floor(8.7),
4th AA(32.60)

Youth Division
Avery Brazzeal5th Bars(6.85), 5th Floor(8.4)
Alyssa Bruno4th Vault(8.1), 3rd Bars(8.45), 1st Beam(8.15), 6th Floor(8.35),
2nd AA(33.05)
Isabella Columbe6th Vault(8.0), 10th Floor(8.05)
Tessa Fritz6th Bars(6.8), 4th Beam(7.55)
Alexa Gonczi2nd Vault(8.6), 7th Bars(6.1), 4th Beam(7.55), 3rd Floor(8.55),
5th AA (30.80)
Sophia Kennelly1st Vault(8.9), 2nd Bars(8.5), 2nd Beam(7.7), 1st Floor(8.7),
1st AA(33.80)
Molly Rose7th Vault(7.9), 8th Bars(5.0), 6th Beam(6.9), 6th AA(27.10)
Payton Sarver1st Vault(8.9), 4th Bars(8.2), 8th Beam(6.75), 2nd Floor(8.65),
3rd AA(32.50)
Danika Sudar5th Vault(8.05), 3rd Beam(7.6)

Mini Division
Kayla Bradford2nd Beam(8.0)
Hannah Harper3rd Bars(5.9)
Kaitlyn Mathis1st Vault(8.80), 2nd Bars(5.60), 3rd Beam(7.35), 2nd Floor(8.60),
2nd AA(30.35)
Kara Miles2nd Vault(8.6), 1st Bars(7.4), 1st Beam(8.85), 1st Floor(9.05),
1st AA(33.90)
Madison Syka3rd Vault(7.85)


All Star Athletics Jr. High/Youth Team VS Monaca Turners Jr. High/Youth Team (2/26/15)

Youth Team Results: All Star Athletics(121.85) - Monaca Turners(133.05)
Jr. High Team Results: All Star Athletics(121.45) - Monaca Turners(139.50)
Individual Results:

Jr. High Division
Addie Brunton6th Bars(7.3), 10th Beam(7.55)
Rachel Christ4th Vault(8.8), 4th Bars(7.9), 8th Floor(8.45), 7th AA(31.40)
Jenna Engel2nd Vault(9.10), 10th Floor(7.9), 10th AA(28.90)
Jordan Frasier5th Vault(8.75), 2nd Bars(8.2), 1st Beam(9.1), 1st Floor(9.5),
1st AA(35.55)
Breanne Freund9th Beam(7.65)
Jessica Harsch7th Vault(8.65), 1st Bars(8.25), 7th Beam(7.8), 2nd Floor(9.25),
3rd AA(33.95)
Alexis Heberle4th Vault(8.8), 7th Bars(7.2), 8th Beam(7.7), 7th Floor(8.5),
6th AA(32.20)
Emily Pleslusky3rd Vault(9.0), 5th Bars(7.4), 2nd Beam(8.35), 3rd Floor(9.2),
3rd AA(33.95)
Logan Talerico1st Vault(9.15), 2nd Bars(8.2), 4th Beam(8.2), 4th Floor(9.05),
2nd AA(34.60)
Caitlin Walker8th Beam(7.7), 10th AA(28.90)
McKenna Wass6th Vault(8.7), 8th Bars(7.0), 3rd Beam(8.25), 6th Floor(8.8),
5th AA(32.75)
Kelsey Watt8th Vault(8.30), 9th Bars(6.8), 9th Floor(8.0), 8th AA(30.60)
Alexis Zurynski10th Beam(7.55)

Youth Division
Avery Brazzeal7th Vault(7.8), 6th Bars(6.10), 3rd Floor(8.3),
6th AA(28.6)
Alyssa Bruno3rd Vault(8.4), 4th Bars(7.0), 4th Beam(7.75), 2nd Floor(8.70),
2nd AA(31.85)
Isabella Columbe9th Vault(7.65), 8th Bars(5.45), 4th Beam(7.8), 6th Floor(7.7),
6th AA(28.60)
Kayla Frasier8th Vault(7.7), 2nd Beam(8.0), 5th Floor(8.05), 10th AA(28.15)
Tessa Fritz10th Vault(7.4), 5th Bars(6.4), 7th Beam(7.35), 7th Floor(7.8),
6th AA(28.95)
Sophia Kennelly1st Vault(9.3), 3rd Bars(7.3), 1st Beam(8.15), 1st Floor(8.95),
1st AA(33.70)
Molly Rose9th Vault(7.6), 9th Bars(5.7), 8th Beam(7.3), 8th Floor(7.6),
9th AA(28.20)
Payton Sarver2nd Vault(8.5), 1st Bars(7.7), 4th Floor(8.2), 3rd AA(31.40)
Toni Stefanakis6th Vault(7.9), 10th Bars(5.45), 3rd Beam(7.85)
Danika Sudar3rd Vault(8.4), 10th Beam(7.05)

Mini Division
Kayla Bradford7th Vault(8.05), 9th Bars(4.8), 5th Beam(7.35), 5th Floor(7.40),
7th AA(27.55)
Hannah Chiocca5th Vault(8.2), 8th Beam(7.0), 7th Floor(7.2), 9th AA(26.40)
Avery Cutshall9th Vault(7.6), 10th Bars(4.6), 6th Beam(7.3), 9th Floor(7.05),
8th AA(26.55)
Julia Haney4th Beam(7.4)
Hannah Harper5th Vault(8.2), 6th Bars(5.9), 9th Beam(6.6), 8th Floor(7.1),
6th AA(27.8)
Kaitlyn Mathis1st Vault(8.85), 4th Bars(6.35), 3rd Beam(7.5), 2nd Floor(8.75),
2nd AA(31.45)
Isabella Meadows6th Vault(8.1), 5th Bars(6.1), 7th Beam(7.25), 4th Floor(7.45),
4th AA(28.90)
Kara Miles2nd Vault(8.7), 1st Bars(7.5), 1st Beam(8.9), 1st Floor(8.9),
1st AA(34.00)
Mia Santilli10th Vault(7.3), 10th Floor(7.00)
Makenzie Sarver10th Vault(7.30), 7th Bars(5.4), 4th Beam(7.7), 4th Floor(7.9),
5th AA(27.95)
Sydney Slater9th Vault(7.5)
Madison Syka8th Vault(7.9), 8th Bars(5.10), 10th Beam(5.80), 10th AA(25.35)


Melanie Breitenstein Invitational (2/22/15)

Youth Team Results: Monaca Turners(133.80) - 3rd Place Team
Jr. High Team Results: Monaca Turners(135.90)- 2nd Place Team
Individual Results:

JR HIGH DIVISION
Erika Bracci12th Vault(8.925), 7th Floor(8.825)
Jordan Frasier3rd Vault(9.25), 3rd Bars(8.95), 10th Beam(7.9), 8th Floor(8.80),
7th AA(34.90)
Jessica Harsch12th Bars(8.0), 5th Floor(8.9), 12th AA(32.725)
Emily Pleslusky4th Vault(9.2), 8th Bars(8.275), 9th Floor(8.8), 9th AA(34.025)
Logan Talerico5th Vault(9.175), 11th Bars(8.025), 10th Floor(8.675),
10th AA(33.50)

YOUTH DIVISION
Alyssa Bruno7th Bars(7.95)
Sophia Kennelly7th Beam(8.0), 10th Floor(8.375), 10th AA(32.30)
Molly Rose9th Beam(7.975)
Payton Sarver6th Vault(9.10), 12th Bars(7.675), 9th Floor(8.425),
11th AA(32.275)
Jade Szczepanski4th Vault(9.15), 3rd Floor(8.825), 6th AA(33.05)

MINI DIVISION
Kayla Bradford7th Beam(7.725)
Hannah Chiocco8th Beam(7.70), 12th AA(27.375)
Avery Cutshall12th Bars(5.4)
Julia Haney11th Beam(7.525)
Hannah Harper12th Vault(7.90), 9th Bars(6.55), 10th AA(28.525)
Kaitlyn Mathis1st Vault(9.0), 10th Bars(6.4), 4th Beam(8.25), 4th Floor(8.45),
5th AA(32.10)
Isabella Meadows12th Floor(7.35)
Kara Miles4th Vault(8.65), 5th Bars(7.3), 2nd Beam(8.675), 2nd Floor(8.75),
2nd AA(33.375)



All Star Athletics Youth Team VS Monaca Turners Youth Team (2/12/15)

Youth Team Results: All Star Athletics(119.20) - Monaca Turners(133.85)
Individual Results:

Youth Division
Avery Brazzeal9th Vault(7.65), 6th Bars(5.9), 10th Beam(7.05), 5th Floor(8.0),
6th AA(28.6)
Alyssa Bruno6th Vault(8.0), 2nd Bars(8.4), 5th Beam(7.70), 2nd Floor(8.55),
1st AA(32.65)
Isabella Columbe9th Vault(7.65), 8th Bars(5.45), 4th Beam(7.8), 6th Floor(7.7),
6th AA(28.60)
Kayla Frasier10th Bars(4.5), 9th Beam(7.10), 9th Floor(7.00), 10th AA(26.10)
Tessa Fritz5th Bars(6.05), 3rd Beam(7.9), 5th Floor(8.0), 5th AA(29.5)
Alexa Gonczi2nd Vault(8.6), 7th Bars(5.8), 7th Beam(7.4), 3rd Floor(8.45),
4th AA(30.25)
Molly Rose9th Vault(7.65), 9th Bars(5.2), 8th Beam(7.2), 6th Floor(7.7),
7th AA(27.75)
Payton Sarver1st Vault(8.8), 3rd Bars(8.0), 1st Floor(8.7), 2nd AA(32.50)
Toni Stefanakis10th Vault(7.6), 8th Floor(7.2)
Danika Sudar10th Vault(7.6), 6th Beam(7.6), 9th Floor(7.0)
Jade Szczepanski3rd Vault(8.55), 1st Bars(8.65), 2nd Beam(8.15)

Mini Division
Kayla Bradford4th Vault(7.80), 10th Bars(4.0), 1st Beam(8.3), 8th Floor(7.45),
6th AA(27.55)
Hannah Chiocca6th Vault(7.7), 5th Bars(4.7), 9th Beam(6.9), 6th Floor(7.65),
7th AA(26.95)
Avery Cutshall5th Bars(4.5), 6th Beam(7.4), 9th AA(26.10)
Julia Haney8th Bars(4.3), 8th Beam(7.15), 9th Floor(7.35)
Hannah Harper5th Vault(7.75), 4th Bars(5.3), 5th Beam(7.5), 5th Floor(7.8),
4th AA(28.35)
Isabella Meadows8th Vault(7.55), 9th Bars(4.2), 7th Floor(7.6), 10th AA(25.85)
Kara Miles1st Vault(8.45), 1st Bars(7.2), 2nd Beam(8.25), 1st Floor(8.9),
1st AA(32.80)
Mia Santilli10th Vault(7.45), 10th Beam(6.7), 6th Floor(7.65)
Makenzie Sarver5th Vault(7.75), 6th Bars(4.6), 4th Beam(7.7), 4th Floor(7.9),
5th AA(27.95)
Sydney Slater9th Vault(7.5)
Madison Syka7th Vault(7.6), 7th Bars(4.35), 7th Beam(7.25), 10th Floor(7.1),
8th AA(26.30)


Sarah Heinz House VS Monaca Turners All Ages (1/31/15)

Youth Team Results: Sarah Heinz House(112.25) - MT(131.95)
Jr./Sr. High Team Results: Sarah Heinz House(122.05) - MT(141.60)
Individual Results:

SENIOR HIGH
Elise Bracci9th Vault(8.10), 3rd Bars(8.15), 4th Floor(8.70)
Alex Brown6th Vault(8.4), 8th Beam(6.95)
Maddie Crown7th Vault(8.30), 2nd Bars(8.45), 6th Beam(8.0), 5th Floor(8.65),
7th AA(33.40)
Laci Growe1st Vault(9.0), 6th Bars(7.9), 3rd Beam(8.55), 6th Floor(8.6),
3rd AA(34.05)
Christina Hardie8th Bars(8.2), 7th Bars(7.8), 2nd Beam(8.6), 9th Floor(7.9),
8th AA(32.50)
Robin Lutz4th Vault(8.70), 7th Bars(7.80), 1st Beam(8.75), 3rd Floor(8.75),
4th AA(34.00)
Hope Magusiak4th Vault(8.70), 1st Bars(8.55), 4th Beam(8.4), 1st Floor(9.4),
1st AA(35.05)
Richelle McLaughlin5th Vault(8.65), 4th Bars(8.0), 5th Beam(8.15), 5th Floor(8.65),
6th AA(33.45)
Mira McNary2nd Vault(8.95), 2nd Bars(8.45), 7th Beam(7.9), 2nd Floor(8.8),
2nd AA(34.10)
Cora Nairn3rd Vault(8.85), 8th Bars(7.75), 2nd Beam(8.6), 4th Floor(8.7),
5th AA(33.90)
Jessica Thompson10th Vault(7.9), 10th Bars(7.25), 10th Beam(6.85)

JUNIOR HIGH
Rachel Christ3rd Vault(8.5), 4th Bars(7.85), 8th Beam(7.0), 5th Floor(8.45),
4th AA(31.80)
Jenna Engel7th Vault(8.05), 6th Floor(8.3), 8th AA(29.20)
Jordan Frasier3rd Vault(8.5), 1st Bars(8.7), 1st Beam(8.8), 1st Floor(9.45),
1st AA(35.45)
Alexis Heberle4th Vault(6.85), 4th Beam(7.85), 7th Floor(8.15), 7th AA(31.15)
Emily Pleslusky2nd Vault(8.55), 5th Bars(7.75), 2nd Beam(8.05), 2nd Floor(9.55),
3rd AA(33.40)
Logan Talerico1st Vault(9.05), 3rd Bars(7.90), 3rd Beam(7.90), 3rd Floor(8.95),
2nd AA(33.80)
McKenna Wass5th Vault(8.4), 6th Bars(7.05), 6th Beam(7.45), 4th Floor(8.60),
6th AA(31.50)
Kelsey Watt6th Vault(8.15), 8th Bars(6.80, 7th Beam(7.05)

YOUTH
Avery Brazzeal7th Bars(6.3), 9th Beam(7.1), 6th Floor(8.20)
Alyssa Bruno5th Vault(8.05), 2nd Bars(8.1), 4th Floor(8.45), 5th AA(31.25)
Isabella Columbe9th Vault(7.8), 5th Beam(7.8), 8th Floor(8.05), 8th AA(27.75)
Tessa Fritz6th Bars(6.35), 4th Beam(7.85), 6th AA(29.70)
Alexa Gonczi3rd Vault(8.6), 5th Bars(6.95), 1st Beam(8.15), 3rd Floor(8.65),
3rd AA(32.35)
Sophia Kennelly1st Vault(8.80), 4th Bars(7.1), 1st Floor(9.0), 4th AA(31.40)
Isabella Meadows10th Vault(6.8)
Kara Miles2nd Vault(8.2), 5th Bars(7.5), 3rd Beam(8.25), 3rd Floor(8.6),
4th AA(32.55)
Cameron Robison9th Floor(7.8)
Molly Rose8th Bars(5.60), 6th Beam(7.45), 7th AA(28.65)
Payton Sarver2nd Vault(8.65), 3rd Bars(7.5), 2nd Beam(8.1), 2nd Floor(8.8),
1st AA(33.05)
Danika Sudar6th Vault(8.0), 7th Beam(7.3)

MINI'S
Kayla Bradford3rd Bars(4.5), 1st Beam(8.3)
Kaitlyn Mathis1st Vault(8.6), 1st Bars(6.15), 2nd Beam(7.95), 1st Floor(8.7),
1st AA(31.40)
Mia Santilli5th Vault(7.45), 3rd Beam(6.95), 2nd Floor(6.95)
Makenzie Sarver2nd Vault(8.1), 2nd Bars(5.1), 3rd Floor(6.8)
Madison Syka3rd Vault(7.75)


Moon Jr. High VS Monaca Turners Jr. High (1/16/15)

Jr. High Team Results: Moon(139.95) - Monaca Turners(136.575)
Individual Results:

Jr. High Division
Erika Bracci5th Vault(9.025), 10th Beam(7.7), 5th Floor(8.825)
Rachel Christ8th Floor(8.55)
Jordan Frasier1st Vault(9.25), 4th Bars(8.5), 1st Beam(9.25), 1st Floor(9.4),
1st AA(36.40)
Jess Harsch7th Vault(8.8), 10th Bars(7.35), 2nd Floor(9.325),
9th AA(32.050)
Alexis Heberle9th Floor(8.4)
Emily Pleslusky9th Vault(8.725), 8th Bars(7.5), 5th Beam(8.25),
10th Floor(8.325), 7th AA(32.80)
Logan Talerico4th Vault(9.075), 8th Beam(8.10), 4th Floor(9.10),
5th AA(33.375)

All Star Athletics Jr. High VS Monaca Turners Jr. High (1/13/15)

Jr. High Team Results: All Star Athletics(110.275) - Monaca Turners(138.925)
Individual Results:

Jr. High Division
Erika Bracci2nd Vault(8.825), 5th Beam(7.85), 5th(tie) Floor(8.5),
8th AA(30.775)
Addie Brunton10th Vault(8.3), 6th Bars(7.05), 5th(tie) Floor(8.5), 7th AA(30.8)
Rachel Christ5th Vault(8.625), 3rd Floor(8.0), 4th Floor(8.55), 6th AA(31.725)
Jenna Engel6th Vault(8.855), 7th Bars(6.6), 6th Floor(8.3), 10th AA(30.30)
Jordan Frasier1st Vault(9.05), 1st Bars(8.85), 1st Beam(9.0), 1st Floor(9.5),
1st AA(36.40)
Jess Harsch7th Vault(8.45), 2nd Bars(8.35), 3rd Beam(8.5), 2nd Floor(8.9),
3rd AA(34.20)
Alexis Heberle8th Vault(8.35), 6th Beam(7.75), 7th Floor(8.25), 9th AA(30.40)
Emily Pleslusky4th Vault(8.75), 3rd Bars(8.0), 2nd Beam(8.85), 3rd Floor(8.65),
2nd AA(34.25)
Logan Talerico3rd Vault(8.8), 5th Bars(7.55), 4th Beam(8.00), 2nd Floor(8.9),
4th AA(33.25)
Caitlin Walker10th Floor(7.6)
McKenna Wass6th Vault(8.55), 4th Bars(7.95), 7th Beam(7.65), 6th Floor(8.3),
5th AA(32.45)
Kelsey Watt9th Vault(8.3), 9th Bars (6.2), 8th Beam(7.55)


Miller's Gym Stars VS Monaca Turners All Ages (1/10/15)

Youth Team Results: Miller's Gym Stars(25.55) - MT(135.05)
Jr./Sr. High Team Results: Miller's Gym Stars(106.55) - MT(145.40)
Individual Results:

SENIOR HIGH
Elise Bracci5th Vault(8.45), 10th Bars(7.85), 2nd Beam(9.25), 2nd Floor(9.0),
6th AA(34.55)
Alex Brown10th Vault(7.4)
Maddie Crown1st Vault(8.70), 2nd Bars(9.35), 4th Beam(9.15), 1st Floor(9.45),
1st AA(36.65)
Patience Gielarowski10th Beam(7.75)
Laci Growe3rd Vault(8.60), 8th Bars(8.5), 7th Beam(8.65), 8th AA(33.30)
Christina Hardie5th Bars(8.85), 8th Floor(8.45), 10th AA(31.70)
Erin Kunzmann7th Vault(8.3), 7th Bars(8.75), 9th Beam(7.9), 5th Floor(8.80),
7th AA(33.75)
Robin Lutz7th Vault(8.30), 6th Bars(8.80), 1st Beam(9.3), 4th Floor(8.85),
3rd AA(35.25)
Hannah Magusiak6th Vault(8.4), 9th Floor(8.4)
Hope Magusiak4th Vault(8.50), 1st Bars(9.45), 3rd Beam(9.20), 3rd Floor(8.95),
2nd AA(36.10)
Richelle McLaughlin9th Bars(8.3), 8th Beam(8.10), 7th Floor(8.65), 9th AA(31.75)
Mira McNary2nd Vault(8.65), 3rd Bars(9.05), 6th Beam(8.7), 6th Floor(8.7),
4th AA(35.10)
Cora Nairn5th Vault(8.45), 4th Bars(9.0), 5th Beam(9.00), 10th Floor(8.25),
5th AA(34.70)

JUNIOR HIGH
Erika Bracci4th Vault(8.0), 3rd Beam(8.5), 5th Floor(8.85), 6th AA(30.95)
Addie Brunton9th Vault(6.8), 7th Bars(7.35), 6th Beam(7.80), 9th Floor(8.0),
8th AA(29.95)
Rachel Christ2nd Vault(8.4), 5th Bars(8.0), 8th Beam(7.4), 7th Floor(8.1),
5th AA(31.90)
Jenna Engel5th Vault(7.6), 8th Bars(7.20), 10th Beam(7.0), 10th Floor(7.95),
10th AA(29.75)
Jordan Frasier1st Vault(8.5), 1st Bars(9.2), 1st Beam(8.95), 1st Floor(9.4),
1st AA(36.05)
Jess Harsch7th Vault(6.9), 4th Bars(8.25), 5th Beam(8.1), 4th Floor(8.9),
4th AA(32.15)
Alexis Heberle8th Vault(6.85), 9th Beam(7.0), 4th Floor(8.15), 9th AA(29.85)
Emily Pleslusky3rd Vault(8.2), 2nd Bars(8.8), 2nd Beam(8.75), 2nd Floor(9.15),
2nd AA(34.90)
Logan Talerico2rd Vault(8.4), 6th Bars(7.60), 7th Beam(7.55), 3rd Floor(8.95),
3rd AA(32.50)
McKenna Wass7th Vault(6.9), 3rd Bars(8.4), 9th Beam(7.30), 6th Floor(8.20),
6th AA(30.80)
Kelsey Watt7th Vault(6.9), 10th Bars(6.95)
Alexis Zurynski6th Vault(7.0), 8th Floor(8.05)

YOUTH
Kayla Bradford4th Beam(8.05)
Avery Brazzeal9th Bars(5.7), 7th Floor(8.25), 9th AA(26.90)
Alyssa Bruno6th Vault(7.7), 1st Bars(8.9), 8th Floor(8.1), 5th AA(31.50)
Hannah Chiocca8th Beam(7.7)
Isabella Columbe5th Floor(8.4)
Tessa Fritz6th Bars(7.1), 7th Beam(7.9), 10th Floor(7.65), 7th AA(29.35)
Alexa Gonczi10th Vault(6.8), 8th Bars(6.1), 10th Beam(7.2), 6th Floor(8.3),
8th AA(28.40)
Hannah Harper7th Bars(6.5), 10th AA(26.80)
Sophia Kennelly5th Vault(7.9), 4th Bars(7.8), 1st Beam(8.7), 7th Floor(8.25),
3rd AA(32.65)
Kaitlyn Mathis4th Vault(8.1), 7th Bars(6.5), 2nd Beam(8.35), 4th Floor(8.5),
6th AA(31.45)
Isabella Meadows10th Vault(6.8)
Kara Miles2nd Vault(8.2), 5th Bars(7.5), 3rd Beam(8.25), 3rd Floor(8.6),
4th AA(32.55)
Cameron Robison9th Floor(7.8)
Molly Rose10th Bars(5.65)
Makenzie Sarver9th Vault(6.85)
Payton Sarver1st Vault(8.5), 3rd Bars(8.5), 6th Beam(7.95), 1st Floor(8.95),
1st AA(33.90)
Danika Sudar8th Vault(7.4), 9th Beam(7.65)
Jade Szczepanski3rd Vault(8.15), 2nd Bars(8.65), 5th Beam(8.0), 2nd Floor(8.85),
2nd AA(33.65)



Premier Youth/Jr. High VS Monaca Turners Youth/Jr. High (1/9/15)

Youth Team Results: Premier(132.45) - MT(131.00)
Jr. High Team Results: Premier(118.65) - MT(133.20)
Individual Results:

JUNIOR HIGH
Erika Bracci5th(tie) Vault(8.0), 4th Floor(8.5)
Rachel Christ4th Vault(8.2), 7th Floor(8.2), 8th AA(31.05)
Jordan Frasier5th Vault(8.0), 4th Bars(8.0), 8th Beam(7.9), 3rd Floor(8.9),
5th AA(32.80)
Jess Harsch7th Vault(7.6), 3rd Bars(8.5), 5th Beam(8.5), 5th Floor(8.4),
4th AA(33.00)
Alexis Heberle2nd Vault(8.6), 7th Beam(8.0), 8th Floor(8.1)
Emily Pleslusky5th(tie) Vault(8.0), 6th Bars(7.05), 3rd Beam(8.7), 7th AA(31.35)
Logan Talerico3rd Vault(8.4), 5th Bars(7.25), 2nd Beam(8.75), 2nd Floor(9.0),
3rd AA(33.40)
McKenna Wass4th Vault(8.2), 7th Bars(7.00), 6th Beam(8.25), 6th AA(31.40)
Kelsey Watt5th(tie) Vault(8.0), 8th Bars(6.9)
Alexis Zurynski6th Vault(7.8)

YOUTH
Alyssa Bruno4th Bars(8.2), 6th Bars(7.35), 8th Beam(7.8), 7th Floor(8.2),
8th AA(31.55)
Isabella Columbe5th Vault(8.0)
Tessa Fritz8th Beam(7.8)
Alexa Gonczi8th Vault(7.1), 7th Beam(8.0)
Sophia Kennelly4th Vault(8.2), 7th Bars(7.05), 2nd Beam(8.4), 3rd Floor(8.7),
4th AA(32.35)
Payton Sarver3rd Vault(8.5), 5th Bars(7.4), 6th Beam(8.1), 4th Floor(8.6),
3rd AA(32.60)
Danika Sudar7th Vault(7.2), 6th Beam(8.1)
Jade Szczepanski1st Vault(8.75), 4th Bars(7.45), 6th Floor(8.35), 6th AA(31.75)

MINI'S
Kayla Bradford2nd Beam(8.05)
Hannah Chiocca8th Vault(6.8), 3rd Beam(7.7)
Avery Cutshall5th Floor(7.7)
Hannah Harper3rd Vault(8.0), 5th Bars(6.3), 6th Beam(7.4), 5th AA(28.65)
Kaitlyn Mathis1st Vault(8.75), 3rd Bars(6.5), 7th Beam(7.0), 2nd Floor(8.25),
2nd AA(30.50)
Isabella Meadows7th Vault(7.0), 6th Beam(7.4)
Kara Miles3rd Vault(8.0), 2nd Bars(6.7), 1st Beam(8.75), 1st Floor(8.55),
1st AA(32.00)
Mia Santilli8th Beam(7.0), 8th Floor(7.35)
Makenzie Sarver2nd Vault(8.2), 6th Floor(7.6)
Sydney Slater7th Vault(7.0)




Monaca Turners Team CUP Challenge (1/3/15)

Vault
Youth Division 1st PlaceMoon - Red Team(37.25)
Youth Division 2nd PlaceMonaca Turners Team A(36.15)
Jr/Sr Division 1st PlaceMonaca Turners(36.85)
Jr/Sr Division 2nd PlaceMoon(36.65)

Bars
Youth Division 1st PlaceMoon - Red Team(32.65)
Youth Division 2nd PlaceMoon - White Team(29.65)
Jr/Sr Division 1st PlaceMonaca Turners(34.00)
Jr/Sr Division 2nd PlacePerfect 10(33.15)

Beam
Youth Division 1st PlaceMoon - Red Team(31.75)
Youth Division 2nd PlaceMoon - White Team(31.10)
Jr/Sr Division 1st PlaceMonaca Turners(35.25)
Jr/Sr Division 2nd PlacePerfect 10(32.45)

Floor
Youth Division 1st PlaceMoon - Red Team(35.20)
Youth Division 2nd PlaceMonaca Turners Team A(35.15)
Jr/Sr Division 1st PlaceMonaca Turners(36.85)
Jr/Sr Division 2nd PlacePerfect 10(35.65)

Overall Team
Youth Division 1st PlaceMoon - Red Team(136.85)
Youth Division 2nd PlaceMonaca Turners Team A(130.45)
Jr/Sr Division 1st PlaceMonaca Turners(142.95)
Jr/Sr Division 2nd PlacePerfect 10(137.35)